Skip to content
All tables

Table 6.16

Value of Sulfuric Acid Exports by Country of Destination

Unit: US$ thousand, FOB net return · Cochilco, Anuario Cochilco 2025 · 2000 to 2025

Value of Sulfuric Acid Exports by Country of Destination. US$ thousand, FOB net return
Series20002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Argentina19.244.4047.999.9638.8513.1545.52,318.3479.7137.1412.9193.7035.200000108.500000
Bolivia436.236.7303.5449.7771.9976.9903.6994.22,590.61,583.6801.31,609.31,805.71,465.8839.41,067.11,381.41,203.31,519.5422.4069.6351.71,3401,782.61,505.7
Brazil293.80350.72,362.1950.1378.41,024.22,269.612,642.7003,131.60584.10402.1560.8000445.8276.200609.40
Canada000000000000000.5000000.2000.42.84
Colombia00000000001.91.8000000000016.2000
Costa Rica0002.631.56.70000000000000000002.60
Cuba0000.1079501,247.22,986.7002,705.40105000000000000
United States0000.501,979.6007,078.90000.629.60.2197.400000002.300
Mexico0000068.600000000000000000000
Peru001,477.91,933.84,985.610,6192,164.22,083.5245.10000000000.700006,151.602,277.5
Uruguay000000000000000000000000508.70
Others000.100.1000.1000.1000.30.10000000.200.60.80
TOTAL749.281.12,132.24,796.76,839.115,4634,605.17,140.127,862.32,063.3940.47,8612,0002,184.8875.41,666.61,942.21,203.31,520.2422.4554.5346367.97,494.92,906.93,787.2

Source stated in the table

Elaborado por la Comisión Chilena del Cobre (COCHILCO), en base a información del Servicio Nacional de Aduanas de Chile / Prepared by the Chilean Copper Commission (COCHILCO), based on data from the National Customs Service of Chile

Source: Chilean Copper Commission (Cochilco), Cochilco, Anuario Cochilco 2025 (XLSX), 2026. Read on Oct 6, 2026.

Open the original file

n.d.: no data · n.a.: not applicable · “< 1”: less than one unit.